Skip to main content
Godrej Neopolis
Godrej Properties

Godrej Neopolis

by Godrej Properties

## Project Overview Godrej Neopolis is a futuristic, ultra-luxurious high-rise residential project located in Kokapet, West Hyderabad, spread over 3.5 acres. The project features 350 units of 3 and 4...
RERA RegisteredReal EstateUnder Construction
Price Range
2.82 Cr - 4.32 Cr

About Godrej Neopolis

Project Overview

Godrej Neopolis is a futuristic, ultra-luxurious high-rise residential project located in Kokapet, West Hyderabad, spread over 3.5 acres. The project features 350 units of 3 and 4 BHK lavish apartments in a single tower with G+49 floors, ranging from 3500 to 4000 sq.ft.

Location Advantages

Located on Movie Tower Road, Kokapet, in the heart of West Hyderabad's most sought-after residential corridor. The location offers excellent connectivity to Financial District, Gachibowli, and HITEC City.

Developer Reputation

Godrej Properties is one of India's leading real estate developers, known for quality construction and timely delivery. The company has a strong presence across major Indian cities.

Amenities and Features

The project has over 25,000 sq.ft of clubhouse with swimming pool, children's play area, and sports courts. World-class amenities designed for premium living.

Investment Potential

Scheduled for launch in October 2024 with completion by October 2028. Starting price of Rs. 2.8 Crores onwards. Largest residential launch of 2024 in premium luxury segment.

Expected Completion
November 2028
Amenities
46,000 sq.ft. Clubhouse, Covered Swimming Pool, Kids Pool, Gymnasium, Yoga Zone, Dance Studio, Spa, Salon, Mini Theatre, Multipurpose Hall, Creche, Cafe Space, Pharmacy, Clinic, Convenience Store, Digital Gaming Zone, Board Game Zone, Music Space, Squash Court, Badminton Court, Table Tennis, Billiards Area, Cricket Nets, Pickleball Court, Basketball Hoop, Jogging & Cycling Track, Landscaped Gardens, Sculpture Court, Kids Play Area, Pet Zone, Senior Citizen Zone, Outdoor Covered Deck, Skyline Lounge, Manhattan-inspired Architecture, Hollywood-inspired Landscapes, Power Backup, 24/7 Security, CCTV Surveillance, High-Speed Elevators, Constant Water Supply, Rainwater Harvesting, Sewage Treatment Plant, Waste Management System

RERA Registration

RERA Number
P02400009227

Open Telangana RERARead the full verification workflow

HRERA Detailed Information

Promoter Information

Company Name
Godrej Properties Limited
Address
Godrej One, 5th Floor, Pirojshanagar, Eastern Express Highway, Vikhroli (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400079
Website
https://www.godrejproperties.com
Email
s***l@godrejproperties.com
Phone
91****04

Land Details

Total Area
3.08 Acres
Village
Kokapet

Unit Details

Total Units
456
Total Apartments
456

Unit Types

Project unit type breakdown
TypeSizeCount
3 BHK2350 sq.ft. carpet
3 BHK Large2650 sq.ft. carpet
4 BHK2800 sq.ft. carpet
4 BHK Large3600 sq.ft. carpet

Project Timeline

Start Date
2024-12-13
Expected Completion
2029-12-12

Approvals & Clearances

Drawing Review & Quality Assessment

Building Overview

Total Units
456

Unit Breakdown

Unit breakdown by type and area
TypeAreaCount
3 BHK-
3 BHK Large-
4 BHK-
4 BHK Large-

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RERA number for Godrej Neopolis?

The RERA registration number for Godrej Neopolis is P02400009227. This ensures the project complies with Real Estate Regulatory Authority guidelines.

What configurations are available at Godrej Neopolis?

Godrej Neopolis offers 3 BHK - 2350 sq.ft., 3 BHK Large - 2650 sq.ft., 4 BHK - 2800 sq.ft., 4 BHK Large - 3600 sq.ft. configurations to suit different family sizes and lifestyle preferences.

What is the price range for Godrej Neopolis?

The price range for Godrej Neopolis is 2.82 Cr - 4.32 Cr. Prices may vary based on unit type, floor, and current market conditions.

When is the expected possession date for Godrej Neopolis?

The expected possession for Godrej Neopolis is December 2029.

What amenities does Godrej Neopolis offer?

Godrej Neopolis offers a range of amenities including 46,000 sq.ft. Clubhouse, Covered Swimming Pool, Kids Pool, Gymnasium, Yoga Zone, Dance Studio, Spa, Salon, Mini Theatre, Multipurpose Hall, Creche, Cafe Space and more.

Who is the developer of Godrej Neopolis?

Godrej Neopolis is developed by Godrej Properties, promoted by Godrej Properties Limited. Godrej Properties is a recognized real estate developer with projects in Hyderabad and other major Indian cities.

How many units are there in Godrej Neopolis?

Godrej Neopolis comprises a total of 456 units across 1 towers with 50 floors.

What is the RERA number for Godrej Neopolis?

Godrej Neopolis is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority (TG-RERA) under registration number P02400009227. The project is officially registered as 'Godrej Madison Avenue' - Godrej Neopolis was the pre-launch marketing name for the same development.

Where exactly is Godrej Neopolis located?

Godrej Neopolis is located on Golden Mile Road, Power Welfare Society, Kokapet, Hyderabad, Telangana 500075, in the heart of West Hyderabad's Neopolis / Kokapet luxury corridor with direct ORR access and 3-10 km proximity to the Financial District, Gachibowli and HITEC City.

What configurations are available at Godrej Neopolis?

The project offers four apartment variants: 3 BHK (2,350 sq.ft. carpet) at 2.82 Cr, 3 BHK Large (2,650 sq.ft. carpet) at 3.18 Cr, 4 BHK (2,800 sq.ft. carpet) at 3.36 Cr and 4 BHK Large (3,600 sq.ft. carpet) at 4.32 Cr.

What is the price range and price per sq.ft. at Godrej Neopolis?

Prices at Godrej Neopolis range from 2.82 Cr to 4.32 Cr, an effective rate of approximately 12,000 per sq.ft. This is aligned with the wider Kokapet luxury band of 10,500-14,000 per sq.ft. and with benchmarks such as Prestige Beverly Hills and Prestige Clairemont in the same micro-market.

When is the possession date?

As per the TG-RERA filing, the project started on 13 December 2024 with a declared completion date of 12 December 2029. Possession is therefore expected in December 2029.

What amenities does Godrej Neopolis offer?

The highlight is a 46,000 sq.ft. clubhouse. Amenities include a covered swimming pool and kids pool, gymnasium, yoga and dance studios, spa, salon, mini theatre, multipurpose hall, squash, badminton, table tennis, billiards, cricket nets, pickleball and basketball courts, digital and board gaming zones, a skyline lounge, pet zone, senior citizen zone, landscaped gardens, sculpture court, and in-community creche, cafe, pharmacy, clinic and convenience store.

Who is the developer?

The project is developed by Godrej Properties Limited, a listed (NSE/BSE) part of the 125+ year old Godrej Industries Group. Godrej Properties is one of India's largest real estate developers by bookings with active presence across Mumbai, NCR, Pune, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai and Kolkata.

How tall is the tower and how many units?

Godrej Neopolis is a single-tower development with a 4-level basement, ground floor and 50 upper floors (4B + G + 50), housing 456 apartments across 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations on a 3.08-acre parcel.

Explore all Hyderabad RERA projects