Skip to main content
L&T Emerald Isle
L&T Realty

L&T Emerald Isle

by L&T Realty

## Project Overview L&T Emerald Isle is a 19-acre mixed-use development in Powai featuring 10 acres of open space and 3 acres of lush greenery. Built on three levels of parking for traffic-free podium...
RERA RegisteredReal EstateReady to Move (1500+ fami...
Price Range
₹2.72 Cr - ₹4.50 Cr+

About L&T Emerald Isle

Project Overview

L&T Emerald Isle is a 19-acre mixed-use development in Powai featuring 10 acres of open space and 3 acres of lush greenery. Built on three levels of parking for traffic-free podium living, with 800+ happy families in Phase I.

Location Advantages

Located near Powai Lake and IIT Bombay (3.3 km). Just 15 minutes from Mumbai International Airport. Saki Naka Metro Station nearby.

Developer Reputation

L&T Realty has an extensive portfolio of 70 million sq. ft. across residential, commercial, and retail. Recognized as Best Eco-Friendly Sustainable Project by Times Business 2024.

Amenities and Features

Features golf course (exclusive to residents), swimming pool, gymnasium, spa, squash court, cricket pitch, skating area, and cafeteria. IGBC certified green development.

Investment Potential

Prices from Rs 1.89 Cr for 2 BHK and Rs 3.4 Cr for 3 BHK. Ready to move with 1,500+ families. Multiple configurations from Studio to Duplex. RERA registered (P51800003307).

Amenities
Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, Kids' Pool, Lap Pool, Gymnasium, Yoga & Meditation Deck, Jogging & Cycling Tracks, Tennis Court, Badminton Court, Netted Cricket Pitch, Volleyball, Table Tennis, Snooker, Carrom, Indoor Games Room, Amphitheatre, Mini Theatre, Library, Reflexology Path, Kids Play Area / Sand Pits, Senior Citizens Park, Adventure Trail, Tree Pavilion, Putting Green, BBQ Pavilion, Pet Park / Pets Zone, Party Lawn, Spa, Five Themed Gardens, Outdoor Reading Nook, EV Charging Stations, Natural Ventilation Design, Eco-friendly Roofing

RERA Registration

RERA Number
P51800003307
Status
Ready to Move (1500+ families)

Managing This Project?

Start Free Trial

Verification Reminder

Open MahaRERARead the full verification workflow

Total Area
19 Acres
Village
Powai

Unit Details

Total Units
371
Total Apartments
371

Unit Types

Project unit type breakdown
TypeSizeCount
2 BHK641-734 sq ft carpet
3 BHK788-1093 sq ft carpet
4 BHK~1613 sq ft carpet

Project Timeline

Start Date
05/08/2017
Expected Completion
30/06/2018
Progress
100% Complete

Total Units
371

Unit Breakdown

Unit breakdown by type and area
TypeAreaCount
-
-
2 BHK641-735 sq ft carpet
3 BHK788-1093 sq ft carpet
4 BHK~1613 sq ft carpet

Parking Provisions

Amenities

Swimming PoolGymParkingClubhouseTennisBadmintonAmphitheatreMini TheatreSpaLibrary

Quality Assessment

0/10
poor

Observations

  • No drawings downloaded
  • No local drawing files available for this slug; all data sourced from MahaRERA QR view and official developer listings.
  • Phase I towers (T4/T5/T6) confirmed Ready-to-Move at 100% completion per RERA filing.
  • Complaint history (17 cases) is an item for prospective resale buyers to review.

Review Summary

Auto review from 0 local file(s) and available project metadata.

Reviewed on: 8/2/2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RERA number for L&T Emerald Isle?

The RERA registration number for L&T Emerald Isle is P51800003307. This ensures the project complies with Real Estate Regulatory Authority guidelines.

What configurations are available at L&T Emerald Isle?

L&T Emerald Isle offers 2BHK, 3BHK configurations to suit different family sizes and lifestyle preferences.

What is the price range for L&T Emerald Isle?

Please contact L&T Realty for current pricing details and available offers.

When is the expected possession date for L&T Emerald Isle?

The expected possession for L&T Emerald Isle is 30/06/2018.

What amenities does L&T Emerald Isle offer?

L&T Emerald Isle offers a range of amenities including Swimming Pool, Gym, Parking.

Who is the developer of L&T Emerald Isle?

L&T Emerald Isle is developed by L&T Realty, promoted by Larsen & Toubro Ltd. (Realty Division). L&T Realty is a recognized real estate developer with projects in Mumbai and other major Indian cities.

How many units are there in L&T Emerald Isle?

L&T Emerald Isle comprises a total of 371 units.

What is the current construction status of L&T Emerald Isle?

As per RERA records, L&T Emerald Isle has achieved approximately 100% completion. The project status is listed as Ready to Move (1500+ families).

What is the RERA number for L&T Emerald Isle?

The MahaRERA registration for Phase I towers T4, T5 and T6 is P51800003307. The larger Emerald Isle township spans multiple MahaRERA filings including P51800007280 (Phase II) and P51800013504 (T16), among others.

Where exactly is L&T Emerald Isle located?

L&T Emerald Isle is on Saki Vihar Road in Powai, Mumbai Suburban district, adjacent to L&T Business Park. It is within 10-15 minutes of IIT Bombay, Powai Lake and Hiranandani Gardens.

What configurations and sizes are available?

Apartments include 2 BHK (641-735 sq ft carpet), 3 BHK (788-1,093 sq ft carpet) and 4 BHK (approximately 1,613 sq ft carpet).

What is the price range for L&T Emerald Isle?

Starting prices are around ₹2.72 Cr for a 2 BHK, ₹2.75 Cr for a 3 BHK, and ₹4.50 Cr onwards for a 4 BHK, with an average rate of roughly ₹32,000-₹37,000 per sq ft.

Is L&T Emerald Isle ready to move in?

Phase I (T4/T5/T6 under RERA P51800003307) is 100% complete and ready to move, with 99.73% of apartments booked. Phase II towers are in phased handover — T16 is noted with a mid-2025 possession date.

How large is the township and what amenities does it offer?

The township spans 19 acres with 10 acres of open space and 3 acres of central greens. Amenities include a grand clubhouse, infinity swimming pool, gymnasium, tennis and badminton courts, amphitheatre, mini-theatre, library, five themed gardens, jogging tracks, senior citizens park, pet park and EV charging stations.

Who is the developer?

L&T Realty, the real estate arm of Larsen & Toubro Ltd., one of India's largest engineering and construction conglomerates. The project was awarded Best Eco-Friendly Sustainable Project by Times Business 2024.

Are there any RERA complaints against this project?

MahaRERA records show 17 complaints filed against P51800003307 between August 2017 and October 2023, with 4 appeals. Most cases have been disposed, settled or withdrawn, and no recovery warrants have been issued. Prospective resale buyers should review the current complaint status on the MahaRERA portal.

Project Drawings & Documents

RERA Portal Documents

Official documents from HRERA portal

Explore all Mumbai RERA projects

Streamline Your Construction Project