Skip to main content
Skyline Aqua
Skyline Builders

Skyline Aqua

by Skyline Builders

## Project Overview Skyline Aqua is a residential development by Skyline Builders near Marine Drive, Kochi. While specific details about this project are limited, Skyline Builders is known for their ...
RERA RegisteredReal Estate
Price Range
Rs 91.08 L - Rs 1.30 Cr (launch price, sold out resale may differ)

About Skyline Aqua

Project Overview

Skyline Aqua is a residential development by Skyline Builders near Marine Drive, Kochi. While specific details about this project are limited, Skyline Builders is known for their quality residential developments across Kochi, including premium projects near Marine Drive and other prime locations.

Location Advantages

Projects near Marine Drive in Kochi enjoy prime waterfront positioning with excellent connectivity. Marine Drive is well-connected to all major parts of the city, with metro stations nearby and easy access to commercial centers, educational institutions, and healthcare facilities.

Developer Reputation

Skyline Builders is one of Kerala's most trusted developers, having created over 5,000 finest homes in the state. They are known for innovative designs, quality construction, and customer satisfaction. Their projects range from ultra-luxury villas to designer homes and apartments across Kochi.

Amenities and Features

Skyline projects typically feature comprehensive amenities including swimming pools, gymnasiums, clubhouses, children's play areas, landscaped gardens, and modern security systems. The developer is known for attention to detail and quality finishes in all their developments.

Investment Potential

Skyline's brand reputation and the prime location near Marine Drive make this project potentially attractive for investors. The waterfront location in Kochi commands premium prices and offers strong rental yields due to consistent demand from professionals and expatriates.

Amenities
Swimming Pool (with children's section), Air-conditioned Games Room, Fitness Center / Gym, Children's Play Area, Clubhouse, Landscaped Garden, Intercom, 24/7 Security with CCTV Surveillance, Covered Car Parking, Driver's Rest Room, Guest Suite, Party Lawn, Air-conditioned Recreational Hall, Jacuzzi, Sauna / Health Spa, Mini-theatre, 24 Hr Water Supply, 24 Hr Backup Electricity (common areas + limited apt circuits), Fire Safety Systems, Rain Water Harvesting, Waste Management, Two Automatic Lifts (passenger + bed lift)

RERA Registration

Managing This Project?

Start Free Trial

Verification Reminder

Open Kerala RERARead the full verification workflow

HRERA Detailed Information

Promoter Information

Company Name
M/s Skyline Builders
CIN
AAMFS8117N (PAN of partnership)
Address
Skyline House, Door No. 33/1915 A-H, J,K, N H Bye pass, Vennala, Near EMC Hospital - 682028
Website
https://www.skylinebuilders.com
Email
r***a@skylinebuilders.com
Phone
97****21

Key Personnel

ABHILASH GEORGE
BRANCH MANAGER TRIVANDRUM

Land Details

Total Area
7.7611 Acres
Village
ALANGAD

Unit Details

Total Plots
106

Project Timeline

Start Date
2024-04-01
Expected Completion
2025-10-30
Progress
98% Complete

Total Units
0

Unit Breakdown

Unit breakdown by type and area
TypeAreaCount
2 BHK1380 sq ft
3 BHK1717 sq ft
3 BHK1980 sq ft

Parking Provisions

Amenities

Swimming PoolGymClubhouseLandscaped GardenSecurityCCTVChildren's Play AreaIndoor Games RoomParty LawnGuest SuiteJacuzziSaunaMini-theatreCovered ParkingLifts (2)Power BackupRain Water HarvestingIntercomFire Safety

Quality Assessment

0/10
poor

Observations

  • No drawings downloaded
  • No local drawings on disk (public/rera-drawings/skyline-aqua/ is empty)
  • No RERA drawings available — project is not K-RERA registered (pre-RERA completed project)
  • Developer website does not publicly host PDF brochure or floor plans for this completed project
  • Unit breakdown split (how many 2BHK vs 3BHK of 61 total) is not publicly documented
  • Tower-level parking count is not publicly available

Review Summary

Auto review from 0 local file(s) and available project metadata.

Reviewed on: 8/2/2026

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Skyline Aqua RERA registered?

Please contact Skyline Builders directly for the latest RERA registration details of Skyline Aqua.

What configurations are available in Skyline Aqua?

Please contact Skyline Builders for current details on available configurations and unit types in Skyline Aqua.

What is the price range of Skyline Aqua?

Please contact Skyline Builders for current pricing details of Skyline Aqua. Prices may vary based on unit type, floor level, and prevailing market conditions.

When is the expected possession date for Skyline Aqua?

Please contact Skyline Builders for the latest possession timeline for Skyline Aqua.

What amenities does Skyline Aqua offer?

Skyline Aqua offers a range of amenities including Swimming Pool, Gym, Clubhouse, Landscaped Garden, Security. These facilities are designed to provide a comfortable and enriching lifestyle for all residents.

Who is the developer of Skyline Aqua?

Skyline Aqua is developed by Skyline Builders. Skyline Builders is known for delivering quality real estate projects in Kochi and surrounding areas.

Where is Skyline Aqua located?

Skyline Aqua is located in Near Marine Drive, Kochi, Kochi, Kerala. The location offers excellent connectivity to major roads, educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and commercial centres in Kochi.

Where is Skyline Aqua actually located — Kochi or Kottayam?

Skyline Aqua is located at Puthupally Road, Manganam, Kottayam, Kerala — NOT in Kochi. Some aggregator listings (including our earlier record) placed it 'Near Marine Drive, Kochi', but the developer's own project page and multiple portals confirm the Manganam, Kottayam location. The Marine Drive Kochi project by Skyline Builders is Skyline Triton, a different property.

What is the RERA number of Skyline Aqua?

Skyline Aqua does NOT have a Kerala RERA (K-RERA) registration number. The project completed in January 2018, before K-RERA enforcement began in Kerala in 2020. Pre-2020 completed projects with occupation certificates are not required to register under RERA. A full search of K-RERA's promoter export for M/s Skyline Builders (51 projects) confirms no entry exists for Skyline Aqua.

What configurations are available in Skyline Aqua?

Skyline Aqua offers 2 BHK apartments of 1,380 sq ft and 3 BHK apartments of 1,717 sq ft and 1,980 sq ft. There are 61 apartments in total across 15 floors.

What was the price range of Skyline Aqua?

At launch, 2 BHK units were priced from Rs 91.08 lakh and 3 BHK units from Rs 1.13 crore to Rs 1.30 crore — roughly Rs 6,500 to Rs 7,600 per sq ft. The project is now sold out at the primary market; resale prices will vary based on unit, floor and current market conditions in Kottayam.

Is Skyline Aqua ready to move into?

Yes. Skyline Aqua was delivered in January 2018 and is listed as 'Ready to Occupy'. The primary inventory is fully sold; availability is limited to the resale market.

What amenities does Skyline Aqua offer?

Amenities include a swimming pool with children's section, gym, air-conditioned games room, clubhouse, jacuzzi, sauna, mini-theatre, party lawn, children's play area, landscaped gardens, guest suite, driver's rest room, covered car parking, two automatic lifts per block (1 passenger + 1 bed lift), 24/7 security with CCTV, intercom, 24-hour water, power backup, fire safety systems, rain water harvesting and waste management.

Is Skyline Aqua a standalone building or part of a larger township?

Skyline Aqua is one of three residential towers in the Skyline Green Turf mini-township development in Manganam, Kottayam. The other two towers are Skyline Aries (15 floors, 2/3 BHK, 1049-1236 sq ft) and Skyline Terra (16 floors, 60 units, 3 BHK exclusive). The combined site covers approximately 2.48 acres.

Who is the developer and is the project bank-approved?

The developer is M/s Skyline Builders, a Kochi-based partnership operating since 1980, with over 149 projects delivered across Kerala and Dubai. Skyline Aqua is approved for home loans by HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank and Canara Bank.