BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria
by BPTP Limited
About BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria
Project Overview
BPTP Gaia Residences at Amstoria in Sector 102, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon is a modern luxury development within the 200-acre Amstoria Township. As the first residential glass facade development on Dwarka Expressway, it features three 45-floor towers offering 531 spacious 3 BHK apartments of approximately 2,090 sq.ft. each.
Location Advantages
Just 0.5-1 km from Dwarka Expressway with easy connectivity to IGI Airport (22 km), NH-48, Cyber City, Udyog Vihar, and Delhi. The Sector 102 location within the established Amstoria Township provides urban convenience with township benefits.
Developer Reputation
BPTP Limited, established in 2003, is a reputable Delhi NCR developer. RERA registered (RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/963/695/2025/66) with expected July 2032 delivery, the project reflects BPTP's commitment to quality development within their flagship Amstoria Township.
Amenities and Features
Inspired by Greek goddess Gaia, each tower features Sky Gardens for sustainable living and panoramic views. Over 31 lifestyle zones include rooftop amenities, wellness areas, landscaped gardens, yoga decks, kids' play zones, and 24,000 sq.ft. clubhouse. Features include large windows, curved balconies, modular kitchens, 7 high-speed elevators per tower, and 24/7 surveillance.
Investment Potential
With pre-launch prices starting at Rs. 18,000/sq.ft. (approximately Rs. 3.76 Cr), BPTP Gaia Residences offers unique glass facade luxury on Dwarka Expressway. The Sky Garden concept and Amstoria Township integration position this for appreciation as the corridor matures.
Project Details
- Project Name
- BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria
- Developer/Promoter
- BPTP Limited
- Location
- Sector 102, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon
- City
- Gurgaon
- State
- Haryana
- Project Type
- Real Estate
- Units/Towers
- 3 BHK
- Expected Completion
- 2027
- Amenities
- 24x7 Security with CCTV, Power Backup, High-Speed Passenger Lifts, Landscaped Gardens, Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Clubhouse, Children's Play Area, Jogging Track, Indoor Games Room, Multipurpose Hall, Ample Visitor Parking, Rainwater Harvesting, Fire Safety System
Open Haryana RERARead the full verification workflowHRERA Detailed Information
Promoter Information
- Company Name
- BPTP LIMITED
- Address
- OT-14, 3RD FLOOR, NEXTDOOR PARKLANDS,SECTOR-76 FARIDABDFARIDABAD HR 121004 IN
Land Details
- Total Area
- 1.6838 Acres
- License Number
- (Annex copy in folder B)
- Permissible FAR
- 5.15
- Proposed FAR
- 4.4
Land Utilization
Unit Details
- Total Units
- 531
- Total Apartments
- 531
Unit Types
| Type | Size | Count |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings | 17795.88 | 177 |
| Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings | 17169.00 | 177 |
| Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings | 17798.82 | 177 |
Financial Overview
- Estimated Cost
- ₹96,519.35 Lakhs
- Land Cost
- ₹285.59 Lakhs
- Construction Cost
- ₹83,900 Lakhs
- Infrastructure Cost
- ₹1,125 Lakhs
Project Timeline
- Start Date
- 01/10/2025
- Expected Completion
- 31/12/2032
Approvals & Clearances
Escrow Account
- Bank Name
- HDFC BANK LIMITED
- Account Number
- ****8908
- IFSC Code
- HDFC0001592
Drawing Review & Quality Assessment
Building Overview
- Project Type
- Residential Group Housing
- Building Type
- High Rise Apartments
- Total Units
- 531
- Total Area (Acres)
- 1.6838
- Total Area (Sq.M)
- 6,814.1
Unit Breakdown
| Type | Area | Count |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings | - | 177 |
| Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings | - | 177 |
| Apartment/Shops/Other Buildings | - | 177 |
Parking Provisions
Amenities
Quality Assessment
Observations
- 5 drawing file(s) available
- Good variety of drawing types (5 distinct types)
- Site plan available
- Floor plan available
- Good RERA data completeness
Review Summary
Auto-generated review based on 5 available drawing(s): Zoning Plan, Building Plan, Site Plan, Floor Plan, Apartment Plan.
Key Findings
- 5 drawing file(s) available
- Good variety of drawing types (5 distinct types)
- Site plan available
- Floor plan available
- Good RERA data completeness
Reviewed on: 7/2/2026
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria?
BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria is registered under RERA with number RERA Registered under HRERA Gurugram.
What configurations are available at BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria?
The project offers 3 BHK units. Please contact the developer for specific configuration details.
What is the price range for BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria?
Prices at BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria range from Premium Segment.
When is the expected possession date for BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria?
The expected completion/possession date for BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria is 2027.
What amenities does BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria offer?
Please contact the developer for details about available amenities.
Who is the developer of BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria?
BPTP Gaia Residences Amstoria is developed by BPTP Limited, with registered office at OT-14, 3RD FLOOR, NEXTDOOR PARKLANDS,SECTOR-76 FARIDABDFARIDABAD HR 121004 IN.