Skip to main content
Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook
Sumadhura Group

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook

by Sumadhura Group

## Project Overview Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook is a new luxury residential apartment project in Satamrai Village, Shamshabad. Spread across 9.63 acres with over 900 units planned. Offers 2, 2.5, ...
RERA RegisteredReal EstateUnder Construction
Price Range
89.95 Lac - 2.86 Cr

About Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook

Project Overview

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook is a new luxury residential apartment project in Satamrai Village, Shamshabad. Spread across 9.63 acres with over 900 units planned. Offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK premium apartments measuring 1285-1440 sq.ft, starting from Rs. 91.68 lakhs. Developed in two phases.

Location Advantages

Located at the crux of Satamrai Village, Shamshabad on Srinagar Highway close to Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (7 km). Right off NH 44 and close to Outer Ring Road. Near Apollo Hospitals, Nehru Zoological Park, Walmart, and Financial Business District.

Developer Reputation

Sumadhura Infracon Pvt. Ltd. is one of the prominent residential and commercial developers in Bangalore and Hyderabad.

Amenities and Features

Grand clubhouse, amphitheatre, swimming pool, outdoor gym, pet park, and multiple kids' play zones. 24x7 security, multiple sports facilities, and dedicated parking. Over 76% open spaces and green covers.

Investment Potential

RERA approved (P02400004411) for both phases. Possession by February 2028. A nature-themed residential community offering unique blend of luxury and tranquility near the airport.

Amenities
Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Amphitheatre, Mini Theatre, Clubhouse - Club Cassia, Clubhouse - Club Delonix, Jogging Track, Cycling Track, Badminton Court, Squash Court, Table Tennis, Billiards Room, Skating Rink, Cricket Pitch, Kids Play Area, Multi-purpose Hall, Yoga / Aerobics Space, Library, Guest Rooms, Central Landscape, 8 Themed Gardens, Pet Park, Senior Citizen Area, Seating Areas & Lawns, Co-working Space Provision, Medical Facilities, 76% Open Spaces, 100% DG Power Backup, 24/7 Security, CCTV Surveillance, Treated Water Supply, Water Treatment Plant, Sewage Treatment Plant, Rainwater Harvesting, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Solar-powered Compound Fencing, Fire-fighting System (NOC approved), Car Wash Area

RERA Registration

RERA Number
P02400004411

Open Telangana RERARead the full verification workflow

HRERA Detailed Information

Promoter Information

Company Name
Sumadhura Infracon Private Limited
Address
Sy.No.108/2, Millenia Building, 1st Main, MSR Layout, Munnekollala Village, Marathahalli Outer Ring Road, Bangalore, Karnataka 560037
Website
https://sumadhuragroup.com
Email
i***o@sumadhuragroup.com
Phone
91****44

Land Details

Total Area
9.625 Acres
Village
Satamrai

Unit Details

Total Units
908
Total Apartments
908

Unit Types

Project unit type breakdown
TypeSizeCount
2 BHK1285-1440 sq.ft (super area)
2.5 BHK1420 sq.ft (super area)
3 BHK1625-1680 sq.ft (super area)
4 BHK3350-3725 sq.ft (super area)

Project Timeline

Start Date
2024-02
Expected Completion
2028-02

Approvals & Clearances

Drawing Review & Quality Assessment

Building Overview

Total Units
908

Unit Breakdown

Unit breakdown by type and area
TypeAreaCount
2 BHK-
2.5 BHK-
3 BHK-
4 BHK-

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the RERA number for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

The RERA registration number for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook is P02400004411. This ensures the project complies with Real Estate Regulatory Authority guidelines.

What configurations are available at Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook offers 2 BHK - 1285-1440 sq.ft, 2.5 BHK - 1420 sq.ft, 3 BHK - 1625-1680 sq.ft, 4 BHK - 3350-3725 sq.ft configurations to suit different family sizes and lifestyle preferences.

What is the price range for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

The price range for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook is 89.95 Lac - 2.86 Cr. Prices may vary based on unit type, floor, and current market conditions.

When is the expected possession date for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

The expected possession for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook is February 2028.

What amenities does Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook offer?

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook offers a range of amenities including Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Amphitheatre, Mini Theatre, Clubhouse - Club Cassia, Clubhouse - Club Delonix, Jogging Track, Badminton Court, Squash Court, Table Tennis, Billiards Room, Skating Rink and more.

Who is the developer of Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook is developed by Sumadhura Group, promoted by Sumadhura Infracon Private Limited. Sumadhura Group is a recognized real estate developer with projects in Hyderabad and other major Indian cities.

How many units are there in Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook comprises a total of 908 units across 8 towers with 14 floors.

What is the RERA number for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

The project is registered with Telangana RERA under two registration numbers - P02400004411 and P02400007022 - covering different phases / towers of the development. You can verify registration details on the Telangana RERA portal at rera.telangana.gov.in.

The project offers 2 BHK (1285-1440 sq.ft), 2.5 BHK (1420 sq.ft), 3 BHK (1625-1680 sq.ft) and 4 BHK (3350-3725 sq.ft) apartments across 8 towers, giving buyers a wide choice from compact two-bedroom homes to spacious four-bedroom residences.

What is the price range for Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

Prices range from approximately Rs 89.95 Lakh for 2 BHK units to Rs 2.86 Crore for 4 BHK units, translating to roughly Rs 7,000-7,670 per sq.ft. Final pricing varies based on tower, floor, view and current promotions.

When is the expected possession date?

Possession is scheduled to begin in February 2028 as per the Telangana RERA declaration. Construction is currently on-going with the project launched in February 2024.

What amenities are on offer at the project?

Residents get access to two themed clubhouses (Club Cassia and Club Delonix), an amphitheatre, mini theatre, swimming pool, fully-equipped gym, jogging and cycling tracks, 8 themed gardens, badminton/squash/table tennis courts, cricket pitch, skating rink, kids play area, pet park, senior citizen zone and co-working space - with approximately 76% of the site kept as open landscape.

Who is the developer behind Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook?

The project is developed by Sumadhura Group, promoted through Sumadhura Infracon Private Limited. Founded in 1993 and headquartered in Bangalore, the Group has delivered multiple landmark residential communities across Bangalore and Hyderabad including Sumadhura Acropolis, Horizon and Folium.

How many units and towers does the project have?

Sumadhura Gardens by the Brook comprises a total of 908 apartments spread across 8 towers of G+14 configuration. Towers A and G are the largest with 134 and 149 units respectively; Tower H houses the largest 4 BHK residences.

How well connected is Shamshabad for homebuyers?

Shamshabad enjoys excellent connectivity - Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is only a few kilometres away, the Outer Ring Road and P.V. Narasimha Rao Expressway connect it quickly to the Financial District, HITEC City and Gachibowli, and multiple rail and proposed metro stations are within 10-12 km. Reputed schools, hospitals and retail options are within a 5-10 minute drive.